Research Seminar

2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 all (26 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie
all
Vortrag vonTitel
2013-12-1713:45 S2 059RS Johannes Kraus Auxiliary space multigrid based on domain decomposition
2013-12-1013:45 S2 059RS Clemens Pechstein Modern domain decomposition solvers: BDDC, deluxe scaling, and an algebraic approach
2013-12-0313:45 S2 059RS Stefan Takacs All-at-once multigrid methods for Poisson and Stokes control problems
2013-11-2613:45 S2 059RS Rostislav Hrtus Inverse problems and applications
2013-11-1915:30 S2 059RS Thomas Wick Adaptive Finite Elements for Fluid-Structure Interaction in ALE and Fully Eulerian Coordinates
2013-11-1213:45 S2 059RS Roman Andreev What is wrong with Runge-Kutta time-stepping schemes?
2013-11-0513:45 S2 059RS Dirk Pauly On an optimal control problem for a magnetic field
2013-10-2913:45 S2 059RS Satyendra K. Tomar Guaranteed and sharp a posteriori error estimates in isogeometric analysis
2013-10-1515:30 S2 059RS Martin Neumüller Space-time methods and fast solvers
2013-10-0815:30 S2 059RS Jarle Sogn Nitsche based methods for unfitted meshes for the Brinkman problem
2013-06-1815:30 S2 059RS Wolfgang Krendl An Efficient Robust Solver for Optimal Control Problems for the Stokes Equations in the Time-Harmonic Case
2013-06-0515:30 S2 059RS Krishan Gahalaut Algebraic multilevel iteration method for isogeometric discretization
2013-06-0415:30 S2 059RS Ioannis Toulopoulos Devising Discontinuous Galerkin Finite Element Methods on Realistic Flow Problems
2013-05-2815:30 S2 059RS Armin Fohler Nitsche-type Mortaring - An Alternative Hybrid-DG Approach
2013-05-1415:30 S2 059RS Christian Großbötzl Primal variational formulation for the Kirchhoff plate
2013-05-0715:30 S2 059RS Stephen Edward Moore Discontinuous Galerkin Isogeometric Analysis for Elliptic PDEs on Manifolds
2013-04-3015:30 S2 059RS Clemens Hofreither Experimental results on multigrid methods for isogeometric analysis
2013-04-2616:00 S2 059RS Ajeeb ur Rehman Junejo Finite Element Method for Optimal Control of Elliptic Partial Differential Equations
2013-04-1615:30 S2 059RS Doris Schuhmann On a class of aggregation-based algebraic multigrid methods
2013-04-0916:30 S2 059RS Monika Wolfmayr Robust multilevel preconditioning for heterogeneous reaction-diffusion problems
2013-04-0916:00 S2 059RS Wolfgang Krendl An Efficient Robust Solver for Optimal Control Problems for the Stokes Equations in the Time-Harmonic Case
2013-04-0915:30 S2 059RS Nadir Bayramov Finite element methods for transient convection-diffusion equations with small diffusion
2013-03-1915:30 S2 059RS Jiří V. Outrata On generalized derivatives of solution maps in a class of parameterized equilibrium problems with conic constraints
2013-01-2915:30 S2 059RS Satyendra K. Tomar Algebraic multilevel preconditioning in $H(\Omega,\mathrm{curl})$
2013-01-2215:30 S2 059RS Monika Wolfmayr Multiharmonic Finite Element Analysis of a Time-Periodic Parabolic Optimal Control Problem
2013-01-1515:30 S2 059RS Walter Zulehner On Mixed Methods for Biharmonic Problems on Polygonal Domains