2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (29 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2020-12-1515:30 ZOOMRS Ludwig Mitter Algorithmic aspects of local multigrid solvers for adaptive IgA in hierarchical spline spaces
2020-12-0116:15 ZOOMRS Huidong Yang Space-time finite element solvers for parabolic optimal control problems
2020-12-0115:30 ZOOMRS Ulrich Langer Adaptive Space-Time Finite Element and Isogeometric Analysis
2020-11-2416:15 ZOOMRS Jarle Sogn Robust Preconditioning: Optimal control of the convection-diffusion equation with limited observation
2020-11-2415:30 ZOOMRS Andreas Schafelner Locally stabilized space-time finite element methods on anisotropic hexahedral decompositions
2020-11-1716:15 ZOOMRS Rainer Schneckenleitner Convergence theory for IETI-DP solvers for dis- continuous Galerkin Isogeometric Analysis that is explicit in h and p
2020-11-1715:30 ZOOMRS Stefan Takacs Condition number bounds for IETI-DP methods that are explicit inh and p
2020-11-0315:30 ZOOMRS Huidong Yang Algebraic preconditioners, initial condition reconstruction, stochastic Galerkin finite element method
2020-10-2015:30 S2 054RS Michael Mandlmayr A semismooth* Newton Method for Coulomb Friction Problems
2020-10-1315:30 S2 054RS Clemens Hofreither A novel algorithm for best rational approximation with applications to fractional diffusion
2020-10-0615:30 S2 054RS Jarle Sogn Robust Preconditioning: Optimal control of the convection-diffusion equation with limited observation
2020-07-0715:30 ZOOMRS Huidong Yang Space-Time Finite Element Methods for Parabolic Optimal Control Problems
2020-07-0713:45 ZOOMRS Bernhard Endtmayer Multi-goal oriented a posteriori error estimates for nonlinear partial differential equations
2020-06-3015:30 ZOOMRS Mario Gobrial Variational Inequalities and Their Finite Element Discretization
2020-06-3013:45 ZOOMRS Gabriele Dürnberger The Timoshenko beam
2020-06-2613:00 ZOOMO Clemens Hofreither Fast algorithms for tensor product discretizations in Isogeometric Analysis and beyond
2020-06-2315:30 ZOOMRS Andreas Schafelner Numerical Studies Of Space-time Multilevel Methods
2020-06-2313:45 ZOOMRS Rainer Schneckenleitner Convergence theory for IETI-DP solvers for discontinuous Galerkin Isogeometric Analysis that is explicit in h and p
2020-06-1913:00 ZOOMO Stefan Takacs Robust multigrid solvers and related topics
2020-06-1615:30 ZOOMRS Ludwig Mitter Local multigrid solvers for adaptive isogeometric analysis in hierarchical spline spaces
2020-06-0915:30 ZOOMRS Daniel Jodlbauer Solvers for High-Order Phase-Field Fracture Simulations
2020-05-2717:15 HS 12JKSD Wilfried Herget VERSCHOBEN: Mathematik hat viele Gesichter ... angewandt, abgewandt und zugewandt
2020-03-1015:30 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner A Discontinuous Galerkin Dual-Primal Isogeometric Tearing and Interconnecting Method with Inexact Local Solvers
2020-03-0315:30 S2 416-1RS Fredi Tröltzsch Optimization of time delays in semilinear parabolicequations
2020-02-0410:15 S2 416-1RS Hoang Phuong Thai Constitutive Relation Error Method (CRE) for linear problems using Isogeometric Analysis
2020-01-2815:30 S2 054RS Jarle Sogn Towards spline degree independed inf-sup constants for the Stokes problem with applications to multigrid methods
2020-01-2217:15 HS 12JKSB Mario Kapl Smooth isogeometric spline spaces for multi-patch geometries
2020-01-2115:30 S2 054RS Daniel Jodlbauer Matrix-Free Solvers for Nonlinear Problems - Performance Optimizations and Implementational Details
2020-01-1415:30 S2 054RS M.P. Bruchhäuser and U. Köcher Goal-oriented space-time adaptivity and Efficient Data Structures for convection-dominated problems