2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (45 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2008-12-1913:45 HF 136RS Manfred Liebmann Algebraic Multigrid Methods on Graphics Processing Units
2008-12-1913:00 HF 136RS Gundolf Haase A parallelization approach for Solving Elliptic PDEs
2008-12-1213:00 HF 136RS Sven Beuchler Direct Field Problems: Sparse high-order shape functions for $H$(curl) and $H$(div)
2008-12-1017:15 HS 13JKSD Günther Schwarz Einsatz von Moodle im Mathematikunterricht
2008-12-0915:30 MZ 005ARS Nikolaj Popov Towards Automation of Algorithm Validation
2008-12-0317:15 HS 10JKSA Jonathan David Farley How to build and how to avoid a perfect terrorist cell
2008-12-0210:15 HF 136RS Boris N. Khoromskij Lectures on Tensor Approximation Methods for Integral-Differential Equations in $R^d$
2008-11-2617:15 HS 13JKSD Emmerich Boxhofer Forschende Aufgabenstellungen im Mathematikunterricht der Sekundarstufe 1
2008-11-2615:30 HF 9901JKSB Christian Krattenthaler Advanced Determinant Calculus
2008-11-2613:00 HF 9901RS Ivan Georgiev Preconditioning of rotated bilinear non-conforming FEM systems
2008-11-1917:15 HS 13JKSB Susanne Saminger-Platz Aggregation Functions - Constructions, Characterizations, and Functional Inequalities
2008-11-1217:15 HS 13JKSD Hans Humenberger Mathematische und praktische Aktivitäten rund um die Leonardo-Brücke
2008-11-1115:30 MZ 005ARS Johannes Kraus Multilevel preconditioning in H(div) and applications to a posteriori error estimates for discontinuous Galerkin approximations
2008-11-0415:30 MZ 005ARS Ludmil Zikatanov Subspace Correction Methods for discontinuous Galerkin approximations
2008-10-3109:00 HF 136GS Jens Lang On Global Error Estimation and Control for Reaction-Diffusion Equations
2008-10-2917:15 HS 13JKSD Hans Gerhard Eder Mathematikunterricht mit CAS an der HTL
2008-10-1713:00 HF 136O Ronald H.W. Hoppe Convergence Analysis of Adaptive Non-Standard Finite Element Methods
2008-10-1517:15 HS 13JKSD Franz Schoberleitner Wozu man Mathematik braucht...
2008-10-1415:30 MZ 005ARS Huidong Yang Newton iterative method on Steklov-Poincare operators for fluid-structure interaction problem
2008-10-1413:00 SR 2 VoestO Astrid Pechstein New mixed finite elements for elasticity
2008-10-1315:00 HF 136O Manuel Kauers Habilitationskolloquium "Symbolic Summation and Algorithmic Approaches to Positivity"
2008-10-0913:00 HF 136O Sven Beuchler Habilitationskolloqium "High order FEM-fast solvers for tensor product elements"
2008-10-0117:15 HS 9JKSD Stefan Götz Realitätsbezogene Aufgaben - ein Schlüssel zur Nachhaltigkeit im Mathematikunterricht?
2008-07-2210:00 HF 136GS Hua Xiang LU Factorization with Communication Avoiding Pivoting Strategy
2008-07-2109:00 HF 136GS Subhendu Hazra Numerical Methods for Flow Simulation and Simula- tion-based Optimization in Applications
2008-07-1716:00 T 911O Olaf Steinbach SFB-Mini-Workshop on Computational Electromagnetics - Boundary Element Methods for Dirichlet Control Problems
2008-07-1715:00 T 911O Clemens Pechstein SFB-Mini-Workshop on Computational Electromagnetics - A rigorous analysis of a FETI method for high-contrast coefficients not resolved by the subdomain partitioning
2008-07-1714:00 T 911O Dylan Copeland SFB-Mini-Workshop on Computational Electromagnetics - Domain decomposition solvers for nonlinear multiharmonic problems
2008-07-1713:00 T 911O Markus Windisch SFB-Mini-Workshop on Computational Electromagnetics - Interface Conditions for Tearing and Intercon- necting problems for non-elliptic operators
2008-07-1617:00 HS 9JKSB Martin J. Gander Schwarz Methods in the course of time
2008-07-1613:00 HF 136GS Salgado Abner A fractional step method for incompressible flows with variable density, based on a pres- sure Poisson equation
2008-06-1715:30 T 1010RS Huidong Yang An algebraic multigrid (AMG) solver for a finite element (FEM) discretization of the Stokes/Navier-Stokes system on hybrid meshes and its parallelization
2008-06-0315:30 T 1010RS Vadim Korneev Simple and efficient a posteriori error estimators
2008-06-0315:30 T 1010O Erwin Karer On the strength of nodal dependence in AMG for problems in linear elasticity
2008-05-2915:30 HS 11RS René Simon A Multigrid Solver for Saddle Point Problems in PDE-Constrained Optimization
2008-05-2817:15 HS 9JKSB Olof B. Widlund Coarse Space Components of Domain Decomposition Algorithms
2008-05-2715:30 T 1010RS Olof B. Widlund Accomodating Irregular Subdomains in Domain Decomposition Theory
2008-05-1417:15 HS 9JKSA Otmar Scherzer Mathematical Methods in Imaging
2008-05-0717:15 HS 9JKSB Frank Bauer Stabilization and Denoising - Practical Examples and Theory -
2008-04-1017:15 HS 9JKSA Ingrid Daubechies The Application as Architect for the Mathematical Framework
2008-04-0115:30 T 1010RS Philipp Laaber Numerical Simulation of a Three-dimensional Bingham Fluid Flow
2008-03-1115:30 T 1010RS Stefan Reitzinger Algebraische Mehrgitter Verfahren für die Numerische Simulation der Maxwell Gleichungen
2008-03-0516:15 HF 136RS Chokri Chniti A matching of singularities in domain decomposition methods for reaction diffusion problems
2008-03-0513:00 HF 136RS Sven Beuchler High order FEM-shape functions and solvers
2008-01-2215:30 HF 136RS Satyendra K. Tomar A posteriori error estimates for nonconforming approximation of elliptic problems based on Helmholtz type decomposition of the error