2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (30 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2018-11-2015:30 S2 054RS Tim Haubold newsSymbolic evaluation of hp-FEM element matrices on simplices
2018-10-1615:30 S2 054RS Tomáš Luber newsAlgebraic approach to preconditioning in poroelasticity revisited
2018-10-0915:30 S2 054RS Monica Montardini Efficient preconditioning strategies in Isogeometric analysis
2018-10-0215:30 S2 054RS Svetlana Matculevich Guaranteed and computable bounds of approximation errors for the semi-discrete Biot problem
2018-07-1313:45 S2 416-2RS Giancarlo Sangalli Computationally efficient Isogeometric Analysis
2018-07-1310:30 S2 416-1PHD Katharina Rafetseder A New Approach to Mixed Methods for Kirchhoff-Love Plates and Shells
2018-07-1308:30 S2 416-1PHD Christoph Hofer Fast Multipatch Isogeometric Analysis Solvers
2018-06-2717:15 HS 12JKSD Pradeep Kumar Misra Indian Education System: An Intriguing Story
2018-06-2616:15 S2 416-1RS Katharina Rafetseder A New Approach to Mixed Methods for Kirchhoff-Love Plates and Shells
2018-06-2615:30 S2 416-1RS Christoph Hofer Fast Multipatch Isogeometric Analysis Solvers
2018-06-2110:15 S2 416-1RS Monika Wolfmayr Fast Fourier transform based direct solvers for the Helmholtz and other problems
2018-06-1915:30 S2 416-1RS Lukas Burgholzer Predictive Control for Trucks
2018-06-1215:30 S2 416-1RS Alessandro Giust The Harmonic Balance method and its application in circuit and electromagnetic problems
2018-06-0515:30 S2 416-1RS Huidong Yang A Newton--Krylov--AMG Method For An Adaptive Space--Time Finite Element Discretization Of The Allen--Cahn Equation In 3D And 4D
2018-05-2915:30 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner Isogeometric Analysis based Simulation and Optimization - Applications to Electrical machines
2018-05-1515:30 S2 416-1RS Tomáš Luber Algebraic preconditioning for poroelasticity
2018-04-2415:30 S2 416-1RS Armin Fohler Shape Calculus for Multi-Domain Formulation of Elliptic Problems and its Application to Electrical Machines
2018-04-1016:15 S2 416-1RS Svetlana Matculevich Space-Time Adaptive Isogeometric Analysis of Parabolic Initial-Boundary Value Problem
2018-04-1015:30 S2 416-1RS Jarle Sogn Multigrid solvers for the biharmonic problem in IgA
2018-03-2117:15 HS 13JKSB Veronika Pillwein Computational Mathematics: Symbolic Computation and Numerical Mathematics
2018-03-2016:15 S2 416-1RS Christoph Hofer Robust Parallel Solvers for discontinuous Galerkin Space-Time Isogeometric Analysis of Parabolic Evolution Problems
2018-03-2015:30 S2 416-1RS Stefan Takacs Robust solvers for Isogeometric Analysis
2018-03-0615:30 S2 416-1RS Johannes Kraus Conservative stable discretizations and parameter-robust preconditioners for three-field formulation of Biot’s consolidation model
2018-02-2311:00 S2 416-2RS Oleg Iliev Toward Exascale Computation of Uncertainty Quantification for Porous Media Flow Using Multilevel Monte Carlo
2018-02-1513:45 S2 416-1GS Sergey Repin Estimates of the distance to the set of divergence free fields and applications to analysis of incompressible viscous flow problems
2018-02-0615:30 S2 416-1RS Felix Scholz Low-rank space-time decoupled isogeometric analysis for parabolic problems with varying coefficients
2018-01-3015:30 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner Space-time DPG methods
2018-01-2315:30 S2 416-1RS Jarle Sogn IGA: Multigrid method for the biharmonic problem
2018-01-1615:30 S2 416-1RS Huidong Yang Algebraic multigrid methods for an adaptive space-time finite element discretization of parabolic and coupled problems
2018-01-0915:30 S2 416-1RS Martin Schwalsberger An investigation of challenges for a time-parallel method