2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (34 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2010-12-1415:30 P 004RS Ludmil Zikatanov Energy minimizing coarse spaces with functional constraints
2010-12-1015:30 HS 13GS Krishan Gahalaut Graph theory based preconditioners in isogeometric analysis
2010-12-0715:30 P 004RS Jörg Willems Robust Additive Schwarz Preconditioners for Abstract Symmetric Positive Definite Operators
2010-11-2513:45 BA 9911RS Muhammad Yussouf Boundary element methods for Stokes Dirichlet control problems
2010-11-2315:30 P 004RS Johannes Kraus Algebraic multilevel preconditioner for the graph Laplacian based on matching of graphs
2010-11-1615:30 P 004RS Elisabeth Frank Subdomain finder for mesh generation
2010-11-1013:45 HF 136RS Martin Purrucker Fast hp-FEM-solvers for mixed problems arising from the hp-FEM-discretization of the Stokes equation
2010-11-0317:15 HS 13JKSB Klaus Schiefermayr Inequalities for the minimum deviation of Chebyshev polynomials and inverse polynomial images
2010-10-1317:15 HS 13JKSB Teimuraz Kutsia Symbolic Computation Techniques for Unranked Terms and Hedges
2010-10-1215:30 P 004RS Gerhard Unger A boundary element method for Laplacian eigenvalue problems
2010-10-0515:30 P 004O Steffen Weißer Adaptive BEM-based FEM on general polygonal meshes and a residual error estimator
2010-10-0415:00 HF 136O Tecumseh Fitch Vocal Production Mechanisms in Vertebrates: Modeling the Voice
2010-09-1410:00 MZ 003ACSC Norio Takahashi Optimal Design and Modeling of Magnetic Devices and Related Topics
2010-07-2613:00 HF 136O Jörg Willems A Robust Domain Decomposition Method for General Symmetric Positive Definite Operators
2010-06-2915:30 HS 13RS Erwin Karer Auxiliary space preconditioner for a locking-free finite element approximation of the linear elasticity equations
2010-06-1410:00 BA 9909O Marcus Sarkis Infinite-dimensional stochastic Darcy equations, finite-dimensional Petrov-Galerkin approximations and a priori error estimates
2010-05-1815:30 HF 136RS Sven Beuchler Boundary concentrated finite elements for optimal boundary control problems of elliptic PDEs
2010-04-3015:00 HS 13JKSD Astrid Brinkmann Vernetzungen im Mathematikunterricht - Graphische Darstellungen mathematischen Wissens als Unterrichtsmittel
2010-04-2715:30 HS 13RS Martin Purrucker Fast hp-FEM-solvers for the Stokes problem
2010-04-2013:45 BA 9910RS Norio Takahashi Abgesagt! Optimal Design and Modeling of Magnetic Devices and Related Topics
2010-04-1315:30 HS 13RS Naresh Chadha Adaptive mesh construction for a class of singularly perturbed differential equations
2010-03-2610:30 BA 9912PHD Huidong Yang Numerical Simulation of Fluid-Structure Interaction Problems on Hybrid Meshes with Algebraic Multigrid Methods
2010-03-2609:00 BA 9908RS Peter Bastian Generic implementation of finite element methods in the Distributed and Unified Numerics Environment (DUNE)
2010-03-2417:15 HS 13JKSA Renate Tobies Mathematik im Industrielabor. Zu den Anfängen bei Osram und Telefunken
2010-03-1615:30 HS 13RS Clemens Pechstein Weighted Poincaré inequalities and applications in domain decomposition
2010-02-2510:00 T 111O Wolfgang Wendland On Levi Functions
2010-02-0317:15 HS 11JKSA Pavel Šišma Mathematics at the Brno German Technical University
2010-02-0213:30 HF 136O Andreas Langer Domain Decomposition Methods for Local and Nonlocal Total Variation Minimization
2010-01-2616:15 P 215RS Aditya Kaushik Uniformly convergent difference schemes for singularly perturbed differential equations
2010-01-2615:30 P 215RS Krishan Gahalaut Exploiting sparsity in Jacobian computation using graph coloring
2010-01-1916:15 P 215RS Stefan Mühlböck Homotopy Methods for Nonlinear Magnetostatics
2010-01-1915:30 P 215RS Markus Kollmann Sensitivity Analysis: The Direct and Adjoint Method
2010-01-1215:30 P 215RS Michael Kolmbauer DPG for Convective Problems II
2010-01-0810:00 HF 136O Jörg Willems An Iterative Subgrid Method for Computing Flows in Highly Porous Media