Exams

-O.Univ.Prof.Dipl.-Ing.Dr. Ulrich Langer
-A.Univ.Prof.Dipl.-Ing.Dr. Helmut Gfrerer
-Ass.Prof.Dipl.-Ing.Dr. Ewald Lindner
-A.Univ.Prof.Dipl.-Ing.Dr. Walter Zulehner


- O.Univ.Prof.Dipl.-Ing.Dr. Ulrich Langer




The next appointments for oral exams with Prof. Langer are on


  • Wednesday, March 11, 2020, starting at 13:30
  • 15:00 Uhr Alexander Brunhuemer (Nuepde)
    16:30 Uhr Rzgar Karim (NumOpt)
  • Wednesday, March 18, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr Matthias Huemer (NumOpt)
    13:30 Uhr Wolfgang Hofer (NumOpt)
    14:30 Uhr Patrick Klement (NumOpt)
    15:30 Uhr
    16:30 Uhr Christoph Moser (NumOpt)
    17:00 Uhr Florian Aichinger (Nuepde)
  • Wednesday, March 25, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr Mario Gobrial (Nuepde)
    13:30 Uhr Richard Thalhammer (NumOpt)
    14:30 Uhr Matthias Kastner (NumOpt)
    15:30 Uhr
    16:30 Uhr Manuel Schlenkrich (Nuepde)
  • Wednesday, April 22, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr Alexander Reiter (Nuepde)
    13:30 Uhr Stefan Baumgartner (NumOpt)
    14:30 Uhr Bernhard Rameder (NumOpt)
    15:30 Uhr Martin Pirka (NumOpt)
    16:30 Uhr Florian Kiehas (NumOpt)
  • Wednesday, May 13, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr Daniel Eder (NumOpt)
    13:30 Uhr Martin Lindorfer (NumOpt)
    14:30 Uhr Lukas Schubert (NumOpt)
    15:30 Uhr Fabio Rockenschaub (NumOpt)
    16:30 Uhr Martin Schabetsberger (NumOpt)
  • Thursday, May 14, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr Simon Illig (NumOpt)
    13:30 Uhr Tobias Eichberger (NumOpt)
    14:30 Uhr Andreas Pröll (NumOpt)
    15:30 Uhr Jennifer Bayer (NumOpt)
    16:30 Uhr Erick Imeri Billingslea (NumOpt)
  • Wednesday, June 3, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr Corinna Perchtold (Nuepde)
    13:30 Uhr Stefan Angerbauer (NumOpt)
    14:30 Uhr Michael Bernhard (NumOpt)
    15:30 Uhr Tobias Marauli (NumOpt)
    16:30 Uhr Lukas Salfinger (NumOpt)
  • Wednesday, June 17, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr Tobias Reichhartinger (NumOpt)
    13:30 Uhr Katharina Kobluk (Nuepde)
    14:00 Uhr David Mayrhofer (NumOpt)
    14:30 Uhr Louisa Hofmann (Nuepde)
    15:30 Uhr Mark Feichtinger (NumOpt)
    16:30 Uhr Stefan Wakolbinger (NumOpt)
  • Wednesday, June 24, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr Stefan Hochreiter (NumOpt)
    13:30 Uhr Hermann Daniel Ortbauer (NumOpt)
    14:30 Uhr Elvis Bulic (NumOpt)
    15:30 Uhr Aron Benjamin (NumOpt)
    16:30 Uhr Philipp Stelzer (NumOpt)
  • Monday, June 29, 2020, starting at 13:00
  • 13:00 Uhr
    13:30 Uhr
    14:30 Uhr
    15:30 Uhr Daniel Sitterli (NumOpt)
    16:30 Uhr Saeid Saeidi (NumOpt)

    You can register in the secretary's office ("Science Park 2" 3rd floor, room 352) or by phone (0732) 2468-4050.

    The examinations are held in the "Science Park 2" 3rd floor, room 351!


    - A.Univ.Prof.Dipl.-Ing.Dr. Helmut Gfrerer

    Appointments for oral exams have to be arranged with Prof. Gfrerer.

    Phone number: (0732) 2468-4057

    or best you pass by at: Science Park 2, 3rd floor, room 341.


    - Ass.Prof.Dipl.-Ing.Dr. Ewald Lindner

    Appointments for oral exams have to be arranged with Prof. Lindner.

    Phone number: (0732) 2468-4055

    or best you pass by at: Science Park 2, 3rd floor, room 339.