Research Seminar

2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 all (25 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie
all
Vortrag vonTitel
2020-12-1515:30 ZOOMRS Ludwig Mitter Algorithmic aspects of local multigrid solvers for adaptive IgA in hierarchical spline spaces
2020-12-0116:15 ZOOMRS Huidong Yang Space-time finite element solvers for parabolic optimal control problems
2020-12-0115:30 ZOOMRS Ulrich Langer Adaptive Space-Time Finite Element and Isogeometric Analysis
2020-11-2416:15 ZOOMRS Jarle Sogn Robust Preconditioning: Optimal control of the convection-diffusion equation with limited observation
2020-11-2415:30 ZOOMRS Andreas Schafelner Locally stabilized space-time finite element methods on anisotropic hexahedral decompositions
2020-11-1716:15 ZOOMRS Rainer Schneckenleitner Convergence theory for IETI-DP solvers for dis- continuous Galerkin Isogeometric Analysis that is explicit in h and p
2020-11-1715:30 ZOOMRS Stefan Takacs Condition number bounds for IETI-DP methods that are explicit inh and p
2020-11-0315:30 ZOOMRS Huidong Yang Algebraic preconditioners, initial condition reconstruction, stochastic Galerkin finite element method
2020-10-2015:30 S2 054RS Michael Mandlmayr A semismooth* Newton Method for Coulomb Friction Problems
2020-10-1315:30 S2 054RS Clemens Hofreither A novel algorithm for best rational approximation with applications to fractional diffusion
2020-10-0615:30 S2 054RS Jarle Sogn Robust Preconditioning: Optimal control of the convection-diffusion equation with limited observation
2020-07-0715:30 ZOOMRS Huidong Yang Space-Time Finite Element Methods for Parabolic Optimal Control Problems
2020-07-0713:45 ZOOMRS Bernhard Endtmayer Multi-goal oriented a posteriori error estimates for nonlinear partial differential equations
2020-06-3015:30 ZOOMRS Mario Gobrial Variational Inequalities and Their Finite Element Discretization
2020-06-3013:45 ZOOMRS Gabriele Dürnberger The Timoshenko beam
2020-06-2315:30 ZOOMRS Andreas Schafelner Numerical Studies Of Space-time Multilevel Methods
2020-06-2313:45 ZOOMRS Rainer Schneckenleitner Convergence theory for IETI-DP solvers for discontinuous Galerkin Isogeometric Analysis that is explicit in h and p
2020-06-1615:30 ZOOMRS Ludwig Mitter Local multigrid solvers for adaptive isogeometric analysis in hierarchical spline spaces
2020-06-0915:30 ZOOMRS Daniel Jodlbauer Solvers for High-Order Phase-Field Fracture Simulations
2020-03-1015:30 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner A Discontinuous Galerkin Dual-Primal Isogeometric Tearing and Interconnecting Method with Inexact Local Solvers
2020-03-0315:30 S2 416-1RS Fredi Tröltzsch Optimization of time delays in semilinear parabolicequations
2020-02-0410:15 S2 416-1RS Hoang Phuong Thai Constitutive Relation Error Method (CRE) for linear problems using Isogeometric Analysis
2020-01-2815:30 S2 054RS Jarle Sogn Towards spline degree independed inf-sup constants for the Stokes problem with applications to multigrid methods
2020-01-2115:30 S2 054RS Daniel Jodlbauer Matrix-Free Solvers for Nonlinear Problems - Performance Optimizations and Implementational Details
2020-01-1415:30 S2 054RS M.P. Bruchhäuser and U. Köcher Goal-oriented space-time adaptivity and Efficient Data Structures for convection-dominated problems