Institute of Computational Mathematics
/
Talks/
RS/
2015/
language settings
en
This page uses MathJax.js. Please make sure JavaScript is enabled in your browser.
Research Seminar
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
all
(25 talks)
date
time
location
series
all
lecturer
title
2015-12-15
14:30
S2 059
RS
Dieter Moser
A multigrid perspective on PFASST
2015-12-01
14:30
S2 059
RS
Martin Halla
Hardy space infinite elements for time-harmonic guided elastic waves
2015-11-24
14:30
S2 059
RS
Thomas Wick
Coupling fluid-structure interaction with phase-field fracture: modeling and simulation
2015-11-17
14:30
S2 059
RS
Clemens Hofreither
Multigrid methods for Isogeometric Analysis (IGA)
2015-11-10
14:30
S2 059
RS
Tamás Horváth
Error Estimation for Adaptive Finite Element Methods
2015-11-03
14:30
S2 059
RS
Matúš Benko
An SQP method for Mathematical Programs with Vanishing Constraints
2015-10-20
13:30
S2 059
RS
Stephen Edward Moore
Space-Time Isogeometric Analysis of Parabolic Evolution Problems
2015-10-13
13:30
S2 059
RS
Dirk Pauly
Non-standard partial integration: implications to Maxwell and Korn inequalities - or: How one cannot apply the closed graph theorem!
2015-06-30
13:30
S2 059
RS
Svetoslav Nakov
The Nonlinear Poisson-Boltzmann Equation: well-posedness analysis and a posteriori error estimate
2015-06-12
11:00
S2 059
RS
Volker Schulz
A novel Steklov-Poincare type metric for optimization in shape spaces
2015-06-02
13:30
S2 059
RS
Huidong Yang
Algebraic multigrid based preconditioners for fluid-structure interaction and its related sub-problems
2015-05-19
13:30
S2 059
RS
Katharina Rafetseder
A new mixed variational formulation for Kirchhoff-Love plates by interpolation
2015-05-12
13:30
S2 059
RS
Clemens Hofreither
Multigrid Methods for Isogeometric Analysis with THB-splines
2015-05-08
08:15
S3 047
RS
Jane Ye
Necessary optimality conditions for optimal control problems with equilibrium constraints
2015-04-28
14:10
S2 059
RS
Stephen Edward Moore
On Space-Time Isogeometric Analysis
2015-04-28
13:30
S2 059
RS
Martin Neumüller
On space-time formulations
2015-04-21
11:45
S2 059
RS
Ioannis Toulopoulos
Isogeometric Analysis on non-matching interface subdivisions
2015-04-14
13:30
S2 059
RS
Angelos Mantzaflaris
Low rank tensor approximation in IgA matrix generation
2015-03-24
12:45
S2 059
RS
Christoph Hofer
IsogEometric Tearing and Interconnecting (IETI)
2015-03-20
12:45
S2 044
RS
Qingguo Hong
Uniformly stable discontinuous Galerkin discretization and robust iterative solution methods for the Brinkman problem
2015-03-03
14:30
S2 059
RS
Lisa Groiss
Optimale Kontrollprobleme mit parabolischer Nebenbedingung
2015-01-27
14:30
S2 059
RS
Huidong Yang
Robust and efficient solvers for fluid-structure-interaction and high order finite element equations
2015-01-20
14:30
S2 059
RS
Thomas Wick
A partition-of-unity-based variational localization of the dual-weighted residual estimator
2015-01-13
14:30
S2 059
RS
Stefan Takacs
Isogeometric Analysis: Approximation properties for B-splines with maximal smoothness
2015-01-08
12:45
S3 057
RS
Katharina Hofer
hp-FEM for distributed optimal control problems
General
Mathematics@JKU
JK Symposium
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Conferences
2022
Local
Home
Staff
Teaching
Bachelor theses
Diploma theses
PhD theses
Lectures
Lecture Notes
Numa reports
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1998
1997
1996
1995
Research
Talks
2022
2021
2020
Room 0346
Events