Institute of Computational Mathematics
/
Talks/
RS/
2014/
language settings
en
This page uses MathJax.js. Please make sure JavaScript is enabled in your browser.
Research Seminar
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
all
(24 talks)
date
time
location
series
all
lecturer
title
2014-12-16
14:30
S2 059
RS
Elias Karabelas
Application of Space-Time Methods to Cardiac Electromechanics
2014-12-11
14:30
S2 219
RS
Stefan Frei
A fully Eulerian approach for fluid-structure interaction problems
2014-12-09
14:30
S2 059
RS
Peter Gangl
Sensitivity-Based Topology and Shape Optimization for Electrical Machines
2014-12-02
14:30
S2 059
RS
Armin Fohler
Construction of an Euler-Predictor for Parametrized Problems in the Framework of Rotating Electrical Machines
2014-11-25
14:30
S2 059
RS
Andreas Thalhammer
Analysis of the Minimal Compliance Problem and Related Filters
2014-11-11
14:30
S2 059
RS
Lorenz John
Singularities and pollution in case of re-entrant corners
2014-11-04
14:30
S2 059
RS
Jarle Sogn
Isogeometric Analysis using a divergence preserving discretization
2014-10-28
14:30
S2 059
RS
Olli Mali
Functional a posteriori error estimates for optimal control problems with elliptic constraints
2014-10-21
13:30
S2 059
RS
Clemens Hofreither
Isogeometric Analysis for Nonlinear Dynamics of Timoshenko Beams
2014-06-24
13:30
S2 059
RS
Clemens Hofreither
Towards efficient geometric multigrid for isogeometric analysis
2014-06-17
13:30
S2 059
RS
Christian Großbötzl
Efficient solvers for a mixed formulation of a biharmonic problem
2014-06-03
13:30
S2 059
RS
Claudia Mühlberger
Determining Optical Flow
2014-05-27
14:00
S2 059
RS
Katharina Rafetseder
Isogeometric Shape Optimization
2014-05-27
13:30
S2 059
RS
Stephen Edward Moore
Discontinuous Galerkin Isogeometric Analysis for Elliptic PDEs on Surfaces
2014-05-20
13:30
S2 059
RS
Wolfgang Krendl
The Herrmann-Johnson Method for Biharmonic Problems: Mapping Properties and Preconditioning
2014-05-06
13:30
S2 059
RS
Matúš Benko
Numerical Methods for Disjunctive Programming
2014-04-01
13:30
S2 059
RS
Manuela Redl
Stokes-Darcy Coupling
2014-03-25
14:30
S2 059
RS
Martin Neumüller
A parallel space-time multigrid solver for the Navier-Stokes equations
2014-03-18
14:30
S2 059
RS
Ioannis Toulopoulos
Isogeometric Analysis Discontinuous Galerkin discretizations for elliptic problems with discontinuous coefficients
2014-02-11
12:45
S3 057
RS
Diethard Klatte
Regularity of solution mappings in nonlinear optimization
2014-01-28
12:45
S2 059
RS
Nadir Bayramov
AMLI-cycle multigrid for non-symmetric linear systems with M-matrices
2014-01-21
12:45
S2 059
RS
Stephen Edward Moore
Discontinuous Galerkin Isogeometric Analysis of Diffusion Problems on Surfaces
2014-01-14
12:45
S2 059
RS
Peter Gangl
Design Optimization of Electric Machines Using Shape Optimization and Sensitivity-Based Topology Optimization
2014-01-07
12:45
S2 059
RS
Armin Fohler
Nitsche-type Mortaring for Simulation of Electrical Machines
General
Mathematics@JKU
JK Symposium
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
Conferences
2022
Local
Home
Staff
Teaching
Bachelor theses
Diploma theses
PhD theses
Lectures
Lecture Notes
Numa reports
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
1998
1997
1996
1995
Research
Talks
2022
2021
2020
Room 0346
Events