2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (39 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2019-12-1715:30 S2 054RS Ludwig Mitter Local Multigrid Methods in Adaptive Isogeometric Analysis with(T)HB-splines
2019-12-1015:30 S2 054PHD Jeremi Mizerski Modelling of the aortic dissection: "The deterioration of the mechanical properties of the vessel wall in aortic diseases”
2019-12-0315:30 S2 054RS Bernhard Endtmayer Efficiency and reliability for the DWR method
2019-11-2615:30 S2 054RS Stefan Takacs Towards a p-robust convergence analysis for Isogeometric Tearing and Interconnecting (IETI) methods
2019-11-2113:45 S2 416-1RS Marco Zank Parabolic and Hyperbolic PDEs: Space-Time Variational Formulations and Their Discretisations
2019-11-2016:15 S3 047JKSB Massimiliano Tamborrino Stochastic modelling and statistical inference for stochastic and point processes
2019-11-1817:15 S2 416-2JKSB Clemens Hofreither Fast algorithms for tensor product discretizations in Isogeometric Analysis and beyond
2019-11-1215:30 S2 054RS Huidong Yang Space-time finite element methods for parabolic optimal control problems
2019-11-0515:30 S2 054RS Michael Mandlmayr Semismooth* Newton Methods
2019-10-3017:15 HS 12JKSB Markus Passenbrunner Martingale Properties of Spline Sequences
2019-10-2215:30 S2 054RS Andreas Schafelner Adaptive Space-Time CFOSLS for Evolution Equations
2019-10-1617:15 HS 12JKSA Renate Tobies Felix Kleins Internationalität: Basis für sein „allseitiges“ Programm für Mathematik, Anwendungen und Unterricht
2019-10-0917:15 HS 12JKSB Stefan Takacs Robust multigrid solvers and related topics
2019-10-0815:30 S2 054RS Svetoslav Nakov FEM discretization and a-priori error estimates for power-law diffusion problems
2019-09-2317:15 S2 053JKSB Richard Lechner Factorization of the identity operator
2019-09-2313:45 S2 416-1GS Olaf Steinbach Space-time finite element methods for the wave equation
2019-07-2509:00 S2 053O John A. Evans Boulder Level set topology optimization using hierarchical B-splines
2019-07-2409:00 S2 053O John A. Evans Boulder Isogeometric structure-preserving discretizations using hierarchical B-splines
2019-07-1113:45 S2 059PHD Svetoslav Nakov The Poisson-Boltzmann Equation: Analysis, A Posteriori Error Estimates and Applications
2019-06-2515:30 S2 416-1RS Ludwig Mitter Optimal subspace correction methods for THB-splines
2019-06-1813:45 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner IETI-DP Solvers in Simulation and Optimization of Electrical Machines
2019-06-0416:30 S2 416-1RS Andreas Schafelner Space-Time Finite Element Methods for Parabolic Initial-Boundary Value Problems with Non-smooth Solutions
2019-06-0416:00 S2 416-1RS Daniel Jodlbauer Matrix-Free Multigrid for Phase-Field Fracture Problems
2019-06-0415:30 S2 416-1RS Bernhard Endtmayer Multigoal-oriened error control for optimal control problems
2019-05-2815:30 S2 416-1RS Clemens Hofreither A Unified View of Some Numerical Methods for Fractional Diffusion
2019-05-2217:15 HS 12JKSA Manfred Borovcnik Risikokompetenz in Gesundheitsfragen – Medizin und Statistik – Beispiele aus der Praxis
2019-05-1415:30 S2 416-1RS Walter Zulehner On the construction of mixed formulations of elliptic problems
2019-05-0715:30 S2 416-1RS Svetoslav Nakov The Poisson-Boltzmann Equation: Analysis, A Posteriori Error Estimates and Applications
2019-04-3015:30 S2 416-1RS Stefan Takacs Robust multigrid methods based on non-standard approximation error estimates in Isogeometric Analysis
2019-04-0915:30 S2 416-1RS Martin Schwalsberger Practical implementation of a nodal auxiliary space correction for a spacetime-parallel method
2019-04-0215:30 S2 416-1RS Jarle Sogn Initial source recovery of the wave equation given internal boundary measurements
2019-03-2615:30 S2 416-1RS Clemens Hofreither Fast Solvers for Isogeometric Analysis based on Alternating Linear Schemes for Tucker Tensors
2019-03-1415:30 S2 416-1RS Dirk Pauly The Elasticity Complex
2019-03-0515:30 S2 416-1RS Johannes Kraus Parameter-Robust Convergence Analysis of Fixed-Stress Split Iterative Method for Multiple-Permeability Poroelasticity System
2019-02-0513:45 S2 416-2RS Sergey Repin Guaranteed error estimates for variational problems with free boundaries
2019-01-2915:30 S2 054RS Andreas Schafelner Space-Time Finite Element Solvers of Parabolic Evolution Problems with Non-smooth Solutions
2019-01-2215:30 S2 054RS Bernhard Endtmayer Multigoal-oriented error control for optimal control problems
2019-01-1515:30 S2 054RS Ludwig Mitter Local THB-Multigrid
2019-01-0815:30 S2 054RS Daniel Jodlbauer Matrix-Free Multigrid for Phase-Field Fracture Problems