2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (30 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2017-12-1317:15 HS 13JKSD Manfred Borovcnik Kinder kommen von Störchen: Statistik richtig verstehen
2017-12-1215:30 S2 416-1RS Jay Gopalakrishnan An overview of DPG methods
2017-12-0515:30 S2 416-1RS Bernhard Endtmayer Goal-oriented error estimation and iteration errors estimates for p-Laplace problems
2017-11-2816:15 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner Isogeometrical Analysis based Shape Optimization
2017-11-2815:30 S2 416-1RS Andreas Schafelner Space-Time Finite Element Methods for Parabolic Initial-Boundary Problems
2017-11-2217:15 HS 13JKSB Georg Regensburger Positive steady states and solutions of polynomial systems with real exponents
2017-11-2115:30 S2 416-1RS Svetoslav Nakov Functional a Posteriori Error Estimates for the Nonlinear Poisson-Boltzmann Equation
2017-11-0715:30 S2 416-1RS Martin Neumüller A Time-parallel Algorithm for Parabolic Evolution Equations
2017-10-1715:30 S2 416-1RS Stefan Takacs Robust approximation error estimates and multigrid solvers for isogeometric multi-patch discretizations
2017-10-1015:30 S2 416-1RS Thomas Wick Newton methods for solving fully monolithic phase-field quasi-static brittle fracture propagation
2017-06-2213:45 BA 9907RS Stephan Dempe Bilevel Optimization: Applications, Properties and Algorithms
2017-06-1915:30 S2 416-2GS Martin Vohralik Polynomial-degree-robust a posteriori error estimates in a unified setting and applications
2017-06-1417:15 HS 13JKSD Bernd Thaller Was kann man in Mathematik zu Beginn des Studiums?
2017-06-1315:30 S2 059RS Ludwig Mitter On Linearized Plate Theory and the Derivation and Justification of the Kirchhoff-Love and the Mindlin-Reissner Plate Bending Models
2017-06-1313:45 S2 059RS Olaf Steinbach A coercive space time finite element method for parabolic problems
2017-05-3016:15 S2 059RS Stefan Takacs Recent progress in Multigrid Methods for multi-patch IgA discretizations
2017-05-3015:30 S2 059RS Clemens Hofreither A Black-Box Algorithm for Fast Matrix Assembly in Isogeometric Analysis
2017-05-2315:30 S2 059RS Craig C. Douglas On Solving Large, Ill Conditioned Linear Systems
2017-05-0215:30 S2 059RS Ioannis Toulopoulos Stabilized finite element method for parabolic problems
2017-04-2814:00 S3 057PHD Stephen Edward Moore Nonstandard Discretization Strategies In Isogeometric Analysis for Partial Differential Equations
2017-04-2812:45 S2 046O Bernd Simeon Nonsmooth Contact Dynamics for the Large-Scale Simulation of Granular Material
2017-04-2515:30 S2 059RS Armin Fohler A posteriori Error Estimation for Adaptive Mesh-Refinement on Non-polygonal Domains
2017-03-2815:30 S2 059RS Svetlana Matculevich Functional a posteriori error estimates and adaptivity for IgA schemes
2017-03-2115:30 S2 059RS Bernhard Endtmayer Adaptive Mesh Refinement for Multiple Goal Functionals
2017-02-1413:45 S2 048PHD Peter Gangl Sensitivity-Based Topology and Shape Optimization with Application to Electrical Machines
2017-02-0913:00 S3 048PHD Matúš Benko Numerical Methods for Mathematical Programs with Disjunctive Constraints
2017-02-0910:15 S3 057RS Jiří V. Outrata On Cournot-Nash-Walras Equilibria and Their Computation
2017-01-3116:15 S2 059RS Jarle Sogn Robust preconditioners for optimality systems - an infinite-dimensional perspective
2017-01-3115:30 S2 059RS Christoph Hofer Exact and Inexact IETI-DP Solvers for Continuous and Discontinuous Galerkin IgA Equations
2017-01-1715:30 S2 059RS Ioannis Toulopoulos Multipatch space and space time IgA