2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (65 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2009-12-2110:30 T 041O Herbert Egger Multilevel Preconditioning for Hybrid Discontinuous Galerkin Methods
2009-12-2109:30 T 041O Sabine Zaglmayr Efficient high-order Maxwell solvers via discrete space splittings
2009-12-1617:15 HF 9901CSC Thomas Renger Theory of optical spectra of photosynthetic pigment-protein complexes: From structure to function
2009-12-1515:30 P 215RS Clemens Hofreither DPG for Convective Problems I
2009-12-0115:30 P 215RS Erwin Karer Auxiliary space preconditioner for almost incompressible elasticity problems
2009-11-2516:30 MT 128RS Olaf Steinbach Dirichlet Control Problems: Analysis and Numerics
2009-11-2515:30 MT 128RS Gerhard Unger Analysis of Boundary Element Methods for Eigenvalue Problems
2009-11-2415:30 P 215RS Martin Purrucker Fast hp-solvers for quadrilateral and hexahedral elements with applications to the Poisson and Stokes problem
2009-11-1715:30 P 215RS Rainer Haas Simulation of nonlinear wave propagation in circular hydraulic pipes
2009-11-1117:15 HS 9JKSB Stefan Kindermann Regularization of Inverse Problems: Development and Analysis of Problem-adapted Methods
2009-11-0417:15 HS 9JKSB Fabrizio Durante Modelling Dependence with Copulas
2009-11-0315:30 P 215RS Michael Kolmbauer A Multiharmonic Solver for Nonlinear Parabolic Problems
2009-10-2817:15 HF 9901CSC Volker Strumpen Cache Oblivious Algorithms
2009-10-2715:30 P 215RS Clemens Pechstein Explicit constants in Poincaré’s inequality, Sobolev extensions, and relations to boundary integral operators
2009-10-2713:45 T 112RS Clemens Hofreither Boundary Element based Trefftz Methods for Potential Problems
2009-07-2714:00 KG 712O Christa Simon Numerical Solutions of Singular Eigenvalue Problems for Systems of Ordinary Differential Equations
2009-07-2410:00 BA 9912O Björn Wagner The GPU as a co-processor for volume image segmentation
2009-07-0315:00 K 269DJKSB Susanne Saminger-Platz Aggregation Functions Constructions, Characterizations, and Functional Equations
2009-07-0310:00 HF 9905JKSB Johannes Kraus Algebraic multilevel methods for elliptic finite element equations
2009-06-2417:15 HS 13JKSB Markus Rosenkranz Linear Boundary Problems in Symbolic Computation
2009-06-1717:15 HS 13JKSD Franz Schlöglhofer Beispiele zu Analysis mit NSPIRE im Mathematikunterricht
2009-06-1615:30 K 034DRS Ivan Georgiev Multilevel preconditioning of 3D pure displacement elasticity problems
2009-06-0915:30 MZ 005BRS Stefan Takacs Multigrid Methods for Elliptic Optimal Control Problems with Neumann Boundary Control
2009-05-2813:45 HF 136GS Alexander Zimin Multilevel spline approximations on non-uniform grid
2009-05-2717:15 HS 13JKSD Irene Part Angewandter Mathematikunterricht in Frankreich - Darstellung eigener Erfahrungen
2009-05-2617:30 MZ 005BRS Erwin Karer Algebraic Multigrid for Problems in Linear Elasticity discretized by DG methods
2009-05-2616:15 MZ 005BRS Huidong Yang Numerical simulation of fluid-structure interaction problems on hybrid meshes with algebraic multigrid methods
2009-05-2615:45 HS 14RS Ulrike Schwarzmair Isogeometric analysis
2009-05-2019:15 HF 9901CSC Johannes Gerstmayr Computational Mechanics - Structural elements for large deformations and strongly coupled contact problems
2009-05-1918:15 K 034DRS Monika Kowalska A black box method for shape optimization
2009-05-1915:30 K 034DRS Elisabeth Frank Shape optimization with shape derivatives
2009-05-1914:30 HS 14O Karel Segeth A review of some a posteriori error estimates for adaptive
2009-05-1913:45 HS 14O Karel Segeth hp-finite element approximation of boundary layers
2009-05-1317:15 HS 13JKSD Fritz Tinhof Die Regression als Werkzeug in der angewandten Mathematik
2009-05-1213:45 HS 14RS Helmut Gfrerer Generalized penalty methods for convex optimization problems with pointwise inequality constraints
2009-05-0617:15 HF 9901O Ludmil Zikatanov Energy Minimizing Bases for Efficient Multiscale Modeling and Linear Solvers
2009-05-0615:30 HF 136GS Blanca Ayuso Discontinuous Galerkin methods for the Vlasov-Poisson System
2009-05-0515:30 HF 136RS Daniel Wachsmuth Error estimates for finite element approximation of optimal control problems
2009-04-2917:15 HS 13JKSD Manfred Borovcnik "Anwendungen" und Anwendungen - Chancen für den Unterricht in Stochastik
2009-04-2917:15 HF 9901CSC Josef Hochreiter Computational Biology - Machine Learning Approaches to Biology
2009-04-2815:30 MZ 005BRS Martin Purrucker Fast hp-solvers for quadrilateral and hexahedral elements
2009-04-2215:30 T 212RS Michael Kolmbauer A preconditioned GMRes method for non-SPD problems
2009-04-2115:30 K 223BRS Markus Windisch A BETI approach for the Helmholtz problem
2009-04-2113:45 HS 14RS Peter Gruber Adaptive Strategies for hp-FEM in Elastoplasticity
2009-03-3115:30 K 001ARS Sergey Nepomnyashikh Domain Decomposition Methods for Parabolic Problems with Jumps in the Coefficients
2009-03-3113:45 HS 14RS Massimo Fornasier Introduction to TV Minimization III
2009-03-2517:15 HS 13JKSD Thomas Schiller GPS-Beispiele im Mathematikunterricht
2009-03-2517:15 HF 9901CSC Sylvia Frühwirth-Schnatter Computational Statistics - How to make complex data analysis feasible
2009-03-2415:30 K 034DRS Massimo Fornasier Introduction to TV Minimization II
2009-03-2413:45 HS 14RS Massimo Fornasier Introduction to TV Minimization I
2009-03-1817:15 HS 13JKSA Alexander Martin Diskrete Mathematik diskret in der Praxis
2009-03-1117:15 HS 11JKSD Karl Josef Fuchs Mathematik- / Informatikdidaktik - Betrachtungen über den gemeinsamen Weg zweier Wissenschaften
2009-03-1117:15 HF 9901JKSB Johannes Kraus Algebraic multilevel iteration methods for solving elliptic finite element equations
2009-03-0417:15 HF 9901CSC Peter Paule Computational Mathematics - Recent Developments from a Symbolic Point of View
2009-02-2315:00 HF 136PHD Astrid Pechstein A New Family of Mixed Finite Elements for Elasticity
2009-02-2313:00 T 111O Joachim Schöberl Divergence-free Hybrid Discontinuous Galerkin Finite Elements for Incompressible Navier Stokes Equations, Augmented Lagrangians, and Robust Preconditioners
2009-02-1814:30 HF 136PHD Clemens Pechstein Finite and Boundary Element Tearing and Interconnecting Methods for Multiscale Elliptic Partial Differential Equations
2009-02-1813:00 HS 13O Axel Klawonn Parallel scalable FETI domain decomposition methods
2009-02-1713:00 HF 136O Herbert Egger Hybridization of Discontinuous Galerkin Finite Element Methods with Application to Convection Dominated Problems and Domain Decomposition
2009-01-2817:15 HS 13JKSD Andreas Lindner Der Einsatz von GeoGebra im Mathematikunterricht
2009-01-2117:15 HS 13JKSD Ekkehard Winter Das Jahr der Mathematik in Deutschland
2009-01-2016:00 MZ 005ARS Astrid Pechstein A New Family of Mixed Finite Elements for Elasticity
2009-01-2015:30 MZ 005ARS Clemens Pechstein Finite and Boundary Element Tearing and Interconnecting Methods for Multiscale Elliptic Partial Differential Equations
2009-01-1417:15 HS 13JKSD Hans-Stefan Siller Modellbilden - eine motivierende mathematische Tätigkeit?
2009-01-1416:00 HS 3CSC Gerhard Widmer Sound and Music Computing