2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (37 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2018-11-2914:00 MT 132PHD Jarle Sogn Schur complement preconditioners for multiple saddle point problems and applications
2018-11-2912:30 HF 9904RS Bjorn Fredrik Nielsen Laplacian preconditioning of elliptic PDEs: A priori estimates of all the eigenvalues
2018-11-2817:15 HS 12JKSB Angelos Mantzaflaris Isogeometric techniques for efficient numerical simulation
2018-11-2313:45 S2 416-1RS Eleni Theodosiou A Numerical Solution of the Heat Transfer Problem
2018-11-2015:30 S2 054RS Tim Haubold Symbolic evaluation of hp-FEM element matrices on simplices
2018-11-1315:30 S2 054RS Jarle Sogn Schur complement preconditioners for multiple saddle point problems and applications
2018-11-0813:45 S2 346RS Astrid Pechstein Mixed Finite Elements for large-strain electro-mechanics suitable for high aspect ratios
2018-10-3015:30 S2 054RS Martin Schwalsberger A Space-Time Parallel Multigrid Method for the Transient Eddy Current Equation
2018-10-1615:30 S2 054RS Tomáš Luber Algebraic approach to preconditioning in poroelasticity revisited
2018-10-0915:30 S2 054RS Monica Montardini Efficient preconditioning strategies in Isogeometric analysis
2018-10-0215:30 S2 054RS Svetlana Matculevich Guaranteed and computable bounds of approximation errors for the semi-discrete Biot problem
2018-07-1313:45 S2 416-2RS Giancarlo Sangalli Computationally efficient Isogeometric Analysis
2018-07-1310:30 S2 416-1PHD Katharina Rafetseder A New Approach to Mixed Methods for Kirchhoff-Love Plates and Shells
2018-07-1308:30 S2 416-1PHD Christoph Hofer Fast Multipatch Isogeometric Analysis Solvers
2018-06-2717:15 HS 12JKSD Pradeep Kumar Misra Indian Education System: An Intriguing Story
2018-06-2616:15 S2 416-1RS Katharina Rafetseder A New Approach to Mixed Methods for Kirchhoff-Love Plates and Shells
2018-06-2615:30 S2 416-1RS Christoph Hofer Fast Multipatch Isogeometric Analysis Solvers
2018-06-2110:15 S2 416-1RS Monika Wolfmayr Fast Fourier transform based direct solvers for the Helmholtz and other problems
2018-06-1915:30 S2 416-1RS Lukas Burgholzer Predictive Control for Trucks
2018-06-1215:30 S2 416-1RS Alessandro Giust The Harmonic Balance method and its application in circuit and electromagnetic problems
2018-06-0515:30 S2 416-1RS Huidong Yang A Newton--Krylov--AMG Method For An Adaptive Space--Time Finite Element Discretization Of The Allen--Cahn Equation In 3D And 4D
2018-05-2915:30 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner Isogeometric Analysis based Simulation and Optimization - Applications to Electrical machines
2018-05-1515:30 S2 416-1RS Tomáš Luber Algebraic preconditioning for poroelasticity
2018-04-2415:30 S2 416-1RS Armin Fohler Shape Calculus for Multi-Domain Formulation of Elliptic Problems and its Application to Electrical Machines
2018-04-1016:15 S2 416-1RS Svetlana Matculevich Space-Time Adaptive Isogeometric Analysis of Parabolic Initial-Boundary Value Problem
2018-04-1015:30 S2 416-1RS Jarle Sogn Multigrid solvers for the biharmonic problem in IgA
2018-03-2117:15 HS 13JKSB Veronika Pillwein Computational Mathematics: Symbolic Computation and Numerical Mathematics
2018-03-2016:15 S2 416-1RS Christoph Hofer Robust Parallel Solvers for discontinuous Galerkin Space-Time Isogeometric Analysis of Parabolic Evolution Problems
2018-03-2015:30 S2 416-1RS Stefan Takacs Robust solvers for Isogeometric Analysis
2018-03-0615:30 S2 416-1RS Johannes Kraus Conservative stable discretizations and parameter-robust preconditioners for three-field formulation of Biot’s consolidation model
2018-02-2311:00 S2 416-2RS Oleg Iliev Toward Exascale Computation of Uncertainty Quantification for Porous Media Flow Using Multilevel Monte Carlo
2018-02-1513:45 S2 416-1GS Sergey Repin Estimates of the distance to the set of divergence free fields and applications to analysis of incompressible viscous flow problems
2018-02-0615:30 S2 416-1RS Felix Scholz Low-rank space-time decoupled isogeometric analysis for parabolic problems with varying coefficients
2018-01-3015:30 S2 416-1RS Rainer Schneckenleitner Space-time DPG methods
2018-01-2315:30 S2 416-1RS Jarle Sogn IGA: Multigrid method for the biharmonic problem
2018-01-1615:30 S2 416-1RS Huidong Yang Algebraic multigrid methods for an adaptive space-time finite element discretization of parabolic and coupled problems
2018-01-0915:30 S2 416-1RS Martin Schwalsberger An investigation of challenges for a time-parallel method