2021 2020 2019 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2002 2001 2000 1999 all (39 talks)

DatumUhrzeit OrtSerie Vortrag vonTitel
2013-12-1713:45 S2 059RS Johannes Kraus Auxiliary space multigrid based on domain decomposition
2013-12-1013:45 S2 059RS Clemens Pechstein Modern domain decomposition solvers: BDDC, deluxe scaling, and an algebraic approach
2013-12-0313:45 S2 059RS Stefan Takacs All-at-once multigrid methods for Poisson and Stokes control problems
2013-11-2613:45 S2 059RS Rostislav Hrtus Inverse problems and applications
2013-11-1915:30 S2 059RS Thomas Wick Adaptive Finite Elements for Fluid-Structure Interaction in ALE and Fully Eulerian Coordinates
2013-11-1317:15 HS 13JKSB Markus Rosenkranz Symbolische Methoden für Randwertprobleme und Integraloperatoren
2013-11-1213:45 S2 059RS Roman Andreev What is wrong with Runge-Kutta time-stepping schemes?
2013-11-0513:45 S2 059RS Dirk Pauly On an optimal control problem for a magnetic field
2013-10-3015:30 S2 416JKSB Sergey Repin Estimates of Constants in Integral Type Inequalities of Functional Analysis and Applications to Computer Modeling Methods
2013-10-2913:45 S2 059RS Satyendra K. Tomar Guaranteed and sharp a posteriori error estimates in isogeometric analysis
2013-10-1515:30 S2 059RS Martin Neumüller Space-time methods and fast solvers
2013-10-0815:30 S2 059RS Jarle Sogn Nitsche based methods for unfitted meshes for the Brinkman problem
2013-07-0515:30 S2 416O Thomas Dickopf Numerical methods with non-matching meshes: the where, the why, and the how
2013-07-0317:15 S2 416JKSB Thomas Vetterlein The semantics of fuzzy logics: Representation of residuated structures
2013-06-2617:15 HS 19JKSA Günter Pilz Unglaubliche Ergebnisse der Mathematik
2013-06-2011:00 MT 130GS L. Beirao da Veiga Analysis suitable T-splines of arbitrary degree
2013-06-2010:30 MT 130PHD Krishan Gahalaut Isogeometric Analysis: Condition Number Estimates and Fast Solvers
2013-06-1917:15 HS 13JKSA Terry Maguire Projekt "Math Eyes"
2013-06-1815:30 S2 059RS Wolfgang Krendl An Efficient Robust Solver for Optimal Control Problems for the Stokes Equations in the Time-Harmonic Case
2013-06-1217:15 HS 13JKSA Wolfram Bentz Quadratpackungen als mathematische Herausforderung
2013-06-0515:30 S2 059RS Krishan Gahalaut Algebraic multilevel iteration method for isogeometric discretization
2013-06-0415:30 S2 059RS Ioannis Toulopoulos Devising Discontinuous Galerkin Finite Element Methods on Realistic Flow Problems
2013-05-2917:15 HS 13JKSA Axel Rimnac Höhere Mathematik und Industrie - wie verträgt sich das?
2013-05-2815:30 S2 059RS Armin Fohler Nitsche-type Mortaring - An Alternative Hybrid-DG Approach
2013-05-1415:30 S2 059RS Christian Großbötzl Primal variational formulation for the Kirchhoff plate
2013-05-0715:30 S2 059RS Stephen Edward Moore Discontinuous Galerkin Isogeometric Analysis for Elliptic PDEs on Manifolds
2013-04-3015:30 S2 059RS Clemens Hofreither Experimental results on multigrid methods for isogeometric analysis
2013-04-2616:00 S2 059RS Ajeeb ur Rehman Junejo Finite Element Method for Optimal Control of Elliptic Partial Differential Equations
2013-04-1615:30 S2 059RS Doris Schuhmann On a class of aggregation-based algebraic multigrid methods
2013-04-0916:30 S2 059RS Monika Wolfmayr Robust multilevel preconditioning for heterogeneous reaction-diffusion problems
2013-04-0916:00 S2 059RS Wolfgang Krendl An Efficient Robust Solver for Optimal Control Problems for the Stokes Equations in the Time-Harmonic Case
2013-04-0915:30 S2 059RS Nadir Bayramov Finite element methods for transient convection-diffusion equations with small diffusion
2013-03-1915:30 S2 059RS Jiří V. Outrata On generalized derivatives of solution maps in a class of parameterized equilibrium problems with conic constraints
2013-03-0617:15 HS 13JKSB Peter Mayr Termoperationen und Relationen auf algebraischen Strukturen
2013-02-0114:30 S2 416O Klemens Reindl A domain decomposition method for geometrically nonlinear elasticity
2013-01-2915:30 S2 059RS Satyendra K. Tomar Algebraic multilevel preconditioning in $H(\Omega,\mathrm{curl})$
2013-01-2215:30 S2 059RS Monika Wolfmayr Multiharmonic Finite Element Analysis of a Time-Periodic Parabolic Optimal Control Problem
2013-01-1515:30 S2 059RS Walter Zulehner On Mixed Methods for Biharmonic Problems on Polygonal Domains
2013-01-1514:30 S2 416GS Jan Valdman CM: Verification of functional a posteriori error estimates for a contact problem in 1D