1st part of a degree programme (Bachelor) | mandatory courses |
327.009 | Special topics (Multilevel Methods for Multiscale Problems) | Ulrich Langer |
| Time as agreed |
327.010 | Numerical Analysis | Helmut Gfrerer |
| Tue | 11:00 - 12:45 | K 269D | Tue, Oct 4, 2011 |
327.027 | Course for university entrants - Lecture
Info
Course
Teaching_material_interactive
GeoGebra
| Ewald Lindner |
| Mon - Tue (Sep 19 - 20, 2011) | 10:00 - 16:00HS 15 | Mon, Sep 19, 2011 |
| Wed - Fri (Sep 21 - 23, 2011) | 10:00 - 16:00HS 8 | |
| Block |
327.025 | Analysis 1 - Tutorial without Exam | Ewald Lindner |
| Tue | 14:30 - 16:15 | HS 12 | Tue, Oct 11, 2011 |
327.301 | Analysis 1 - Tutorial | Ewald Lindner |
| Wed | 08:30 - 10:00 | S2 052 | Wed, Oct 12, 2011 |
327.320 | Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations - Lecture | Clemens Pechstein |
| Wed | 08:30 - 10:00 | HS 12 | Wed, Oct 5, 2011 |
| Thu | 08:30 - 10:00 | HS 12 |
327.321 | Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations - Tutorial | Birgit Strodthoff |
| Wed | 10:15 - 11:45 | T 112 | Wed, Oct 5, 2011 |
| Wed, Oct 19, 2011 | 10:15 - 11:45 | S2 346 |
327.371 | Programming | Helmut Gfrerer |
| Wed | 12:00 - 12:45 | HS 8 | Wed, Oct 5, 2011 |
| Thu | 10:15 - 11:45 | MT 226 |
327.420 | Mathematical Models in Engineering - Lecture | Jörg Willems |
| Thu | 10:15 - 11:45 | S2 044 | Thu, Oct 6, 2011 |
327.421 | Mathematical Models in Engineering - Proseminar | Clemens Hofreither |
| Fri | 10:15 - 11:45 | T 112 | Fri, Oct 7, 2011 |
2nd part of a degree programme (Master) | additional courses |
327.049 | Seminar for Graduate and Doctoral Students (Optimization) | Helmut Gfrerer |
| Canceled! |
327.051 | Seminar for Graduate and Doctoral Students (Numerical Analysis) |
Ulrich Langer, Walter Zulehner |
| Tue | 15:30 - 17:00 | S2 046 | Tue, Oct 18, 2011 |
327.050 | Seminar (Multiscale Discretization Techniques)
| Helmut Gfrerer, Ulrich Langer, Jörg Willems, Walter Zulehner |
| Tue | 13:45 - 15:15 | S2 416 | Tue, Oct 11, 2011 |
327.303 | Infinite-dimensional optimization - Lecture | Daniel Wachsmuth |
| Mon | 13:45 - 15:15 | S2 Z74 | Mon, Oct 3, 2011 |
Mechatronik | |
327.029 | Numerical Methods and Optimization | Ulrich Langer |
| Wed | 10:15 - 11:45 | HS 6 | Wed, Oct 5, 2011 |
| Thu | 10:15 - 11:45 | K 033C |
Bioinformatics | |
323.029 | Mathematical Modelling and
Scientific Computing in the Biosciences II - Lecture | Johannes Kraus |
| Tue | 13:45 - 17:00 | S2 219 | Tue, Oct 11, 2011 |
| Block |
Physics | |
327.030 | Analysis for Physicists I - Lecture | Walter Zulehner |
| Thu | 08:30 - 10:00 | HS 13 | Thu, Oct 6, 2011 |
| Fri | 08:30 - 10:00 | BA 9911 |
327.037 | Analysis for Physicists I - Tutorial | Walter Zulehner |
| Wed | 08:30 - 10:00 | HS 14 | Wed, Oct 12, 2011 |
327.039 | Analysis for Physicists I - Tutorial | Markus Kollmann |
| Wed | 08:30 - 10:00 | T 642 | Wed, Oct 12, 2011 |
Others | |
327.028 | Johannes Kepler Symposium of
Mathematics | Various talks |