1st part of a degree programme (Bachelor) | mandatory courses |
327.010 | Numerical Analysis | Ewald Lindner |
| Tue | 11:00 - 12:45 | T 041 | Tue, Oct 4, 2005 |
327.027 | Cours for university entrants - Lecture | Ewald Lindner |
| Mon | 10:00 - 15:00 | HS 16 | Mon, Sep 26, 2005 |
| Block |
327.025 | Analysis 1 - Tutorial without Exam | Ewald Lindner |
| Tue | 14:30 - 16:15 | HS 12 | Tue, Oct 11, 2005 |
327.301 | Analysis 1 - Tutorial | Ewald Lindner |
| Wed | 08:30 - 10:00 | T 211 | Wed, Oct 12, 2005 |
327.017 | Analysis 1 - Tutorial | Sven Beuchler |
| Wed | 08:30 - 10:00 | K 153C | Wed, Oct 12, 2005 |
327.320 | Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations - Lecture | Walter Zulehner |
| Mon | 08:30 - 10:00 | HS 12 |
| Tue | 08:30 - 10:00 | HS 12 | Mon, Oct 3, 2005 |
327.321 | Numerical Methods for Partial Differential Equations - Tutorial | Walter Zulehner |
| Wed | 10:15 - 11:45 | T 711 | Wed, Oct 12, 2005 |
327.371 | Programming | Helmut Gfrerer |
| Wed | 12:00 - 12:45 | HS 9 |
| Thu | 10:15 - 11:45 | HS 13 | Wed, Oct 5, 2005 |
327.420 | Mathematical Models in Engineering - Lecture | Sven Beuchler |
| Tue | 10:15 - 11:45 | HS 13 | Tue, Oct 4, 2005 |
327.421 | Mathematical Models in Engineering - Proseminar | Sven Beuchler |
| Thu | 08:30 - 10:00 | UC 5 | Thu, Oct 6, 2005 |
2nd part of a degree programme (Master) | additional courses |
327.007 | Combinatorial Optimization - Lecture | Helmut Gfrerer |
| Wed | 13:45 - 15:15 | T 041 | Wed, Oct 5, 2005 |
327.008 | Combinatorial Optimization - Tutorial | Helmut Gfrerer |
| Tue | 12:45 - 13:30 | HS 14 | Tue, Oct 4, 2005 |
327.015 |
Scientific Computing - Lecture | Manfred Kaltenbacher |
| Mon | 15:30 - 17:00 | HF 9901 | Mon, Oct 10, 2005 |
| Block |
327.024 | Seminar for Graduate and Doctoral Students (Optimization) | Helmut Gfrerer |
| Time as agreed |
327.026 | Seminar for Graduate and Doctoral Students
(Robust parallel multigrid and multilevel techniques) | Ulrich Langer, Walter Zulehner |
| Tue | 15:30 - 17:00 | T 1010 | Tue, Oct 11, 2005 |
327.034 | Optimal Control - Lecture | Roland Griesse |
| Mon | 14:30 - 16:15 | T 711 | Mon, Oct 3, 2005 |
327.035 | Optimal Control - Tutorial | Roland Griesse |
| Mon, every two weeks - see Schedule |
16:15 - 18:00 | T 711 | Mon, Oct 3, 2005 |
327.036 | Special
Numerical Methods (H-Matrices) - Lecture | Wolfgang Hackbusch |
| Thu | 13:45 - 15:15 | HF 9901 | Thu, Oct 6, 2005 |
| Block |
327.037 | Special
Numerical Methods (H-Matrices) - Tutorial | Wolfgang Hackbusch |
| Tue | 13:45 - 15:15 | HF 136 | Tue, Oct 11, 2005 |
| Block |
327.038 | Special Topics (A
posteriori estimates and adaptivity for problems in solid mechanics) | Sergei Repin |
| Thu | 08:30 - 10:00 | HF 9901 | Thu, Oct 6, 2005 |
| Block |
327.039 | Signal and Image Processing (Parameter
identification in PDEs) - Lecture | Barbara Kaltenbacher |
| Wed | 10:15 - 11:45 | HF 9901 | Wed, Oct 5, 2005 |
| Block |
327.040 | Signal and Image Processing (Parameter
identification in PDEs) - Tutorial | Barbara Kaltenbacher |
| Wed | 15:30 - 16:15 | HF 136 | Wed, Oct 5, 2005 |
| Block |
327.351 | Seminar (Numerik: Discontinuous
Galerkin Methods) | Helmut Gfrerer, Ulrich Langer, Walter Zulehner |
| Tue | 13:45 - 15:15 | HS 11 | Tue, Oct 4, 2005 |
| Room changes: as of Oct 25 in room HS 11! |
Mechatronik | |
327.400 | Mathematics IV - Numerical Methods -
Lecture | Ulrich Langer |
| Wed | 10:15 - 11:45 | HS 6 | Wed, Oct 5, 2005 |
327.401 | Mathematics IV - Numerical Methods -
Tutorial | Ulrich Langer |
| Tue | 10:15 - 11:00 | HS 15 | Tue, Oct 4, 2005 |
Others | |
327.028 | Johannes Kepler Symposium of
Mathematics | Various talks |